If You Die, You're Deadish

Play with 1 other players at 172.240.229.149:29943.

Server Information

Ranking
#1659
Edition
Status
Online
4 minutes ago.
Players 1 / 50
Versions
1.10.x  -  26.x
If You Die, You're Deadish supports every Minecraft version, starting at version 1.10.x, up to version 26.x.
Uptime
100%
If You Die, You're Deadish has been online 100% of the time during the past 14 days.
Votes
0
Rating No reviews received yet.
Country United States
Updated August 1, 2026
Report Server

Vote

Vote for If You Die, You're Deadish. Voting helps the server gain popularity by ranking higher in the listings!

View Votes

Socials

Tell your friends about this Minecraft server!

Description

BRAND NEW SERVER 07/28/26. Hardcore/Lifesteal, run out of hearts and it's Game over. You can craft or steal more though. Minimal Rules, No Hacking/Cheating. Griefing, Stealing, Killing all allowed!

Not the server you are looking for? Don't worry, our server list has more servers to choose from!

Take a look at our Minecraft Java Edition and Bedrock Edition lists, or use the Server Finder to filter servers.

Premium Server

MC-PRISON.COM Logo
mc-prison.com
63 players
Java Edition
Version 26.x

Frequently Asked Questions

View frequently asked questions and answers about If You Die, You're Deadish.

What is the IP address of If You Die, You're Deadish?

The IP address of If You Die, You're Deadish is 172.240.229.149:29943. Connect to join a community of 1 other players!

What gamemodes can be played on the If You Die, You're Deadish?

Explore a variety of game modes available on If You Die, You're Deadish, including Anarchy, Events, Hardcore, Lifesteal, PvP and Survival.

Where can I vote for If You Die, You're Deadish?

Cast your vote for If You Die, You're Deadish on our dedicated voting page! Simply enter your username and submit your vote to show your support. As a token of appreciation, you might receive in-game rewards on If You Die, You're Deadish upon voting.

What Minecraft versions does If You Die, You're Deadish support?

You can join If You Die, You're Deadish using a wide range of Minecraft versions, from 1.10 through 26. Make sure to use a compatible version when joining.

What is the Discord server for If You Die, You're Deadish?

Join the If You Die, You're Deadish Minecraft server's Discord community by clicking on the invite link: https://discord.com/invite/mfaGGKDWWw. Upon joining the Discord server, be sure to read their community guidelines and rules.